List of Participants

  • Adalberto Cajueiro Farias
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Adnan Sherif
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Adolfo Almeida Duran
    Universidade Federal da Bahia
  • Afrânio M. L. de Assis
    Universidade Federal de Campina Grande
  • Aída Ferreira
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Alberto Costa Neto
    Universidade Federal de Sergipe
  • Alexandre Mota
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Alexandre Rademaker
    Universidade Federal Fluminense
  • Allan Rodrigo dos S. Araújo
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • André Constantino da Silva
    Universidade Federal de São Carlos
  • André Luís Nunes Muniz
    Universidade Federal da Bahia
  • Bruno Carreiro da Silva
    Faculdade Ruy Barbosa
  • Carla Maria P. Nascimento
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Carlo J. L. C. Delgado
    Catholic University Santa Maria of Arequipa
  • Carlos E. A. da Cunha
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Carlos Mauricio Gaona Cuevas
    Universidad del Valle
  • Cássio L. Rodrigues
    Universidade Federal de Campina Grande
  • Daniel Aguiar da Silva
    Universidade Federal da Bahia
  • Elthon Allex da Silva Oliveira
    Universidade Federal de Alagoas
  • Emerson F. de Araujo Lima
    Universidade Federal de Alagoas
  • Ernesto Cuadros-Vargas
    Universidade de São Paulo
  • Giovanny F. L. Palma
    Univ. de Lujan / Univ. Federal de Sergipe
  • Jarley Palmeira Nóbrega
    Universidade Federal da Paraiba
  • Joabe B. de Jesus Junior
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • José Amancio Macedo Santos
    Faculdade Ruy Barbosa
  • José Leite da Silva Júnior
  • José M. P. de Oliveira
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Katharine B. M. de Oliveira
    Universidade Católica de Pernambuco
  • Leila Maciel de Almeida e Silva
    Universidade Federal de Sergipe
  • Luciana Foss
    Universidade de Caxias do Sul
  • Luciano Ribeiro
  • Manuela de Almeida Xavier
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Marcelo C. dos Santos
    Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
  • Marcio Lopes Cornelio
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • María Cecilia Bastarrica
    Univ. de la Rep. Oriental del Uruguay
  • Marta Silva Tabares Betancur
    Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • Miguel Vasquez
    Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
  • Nicomedes Lopes C. Junior
    Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  • Nuno Amálio
    University of York
  • Patrícia Muniz Ferreira
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Paulo Roberto Martins
    Cunha Universidade Federal do Pará
  • Percy Antonio Pari Salas
    Universidade de Macao
  • Rafael Machado Duarte
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Rafael Magalhães Borges
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Renê Luduvico de Andrade
    Universidade Católica de Pernambuco
  • Rodrigo Teixeira Ramos
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Rogério Dourado Silva Junior
    Universidade Federal da Bahia
  • Rohit Gheyi
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Sérgio Q. de Medeiros
    Univ. Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
  • Sidney Carvalho Nogueira
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Taciano de Morais Silva
    Universidade Federal da Paraíba
  • Thiago L. V. de L. Santos
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Tiago Massoni
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
  • Vander Alves
    Universidade Federal de Pernambuco

External participants accepted with fuding will share double or triple rooms and are grouped as follows (if you have a very STRONG reason for not sharing a room with the participants in your group, please write to us and we will see what could be done):

  • Leila Maciel de Almeida e Silva
    Luciana Foss
  • Maria Cecília Bastarrica
    Marta Silva Tabares Betancur
  • Ernesto Cuadros-Vargas
    Percy Antonio Pari Salas
  • Cássio Leonardo Rodrigues
    Afrânio Mangueira Lima de Assis
    Taciano de Morais Silva
  • André Luis Nunes Muniz
    Rogério Dourado Silva Junior
    Adolfo Almeida Duran
  • Daniel Aguiar da Silva
    José Amancio Macedo Santos
    Bruno Carreiro da Silva
  • Elthon Allex da Silva Oliveira
    Emerson Ferreira de Araujo Lima
    Marcelo Cunha dos Santos
  • Alberto Costa Neto
    Giovanny Fernando Lucero Palma
    Sérgio Queiroz de Medeiros
  • Carlos Mauricio Gaona Cuevas
    Miguel Vasquez
    Carlo José Luis Corrales Delgado
  • José Maria Parente de Oliveira
    Paulo Roberto Martins Cunha
    André Constantino da Silva


Sponsors

 

 

 

 

[ Pernambuco School on Software Engineering: Refinement | Recife.PE ]